National Federation of Croatian Americans
Cultural Foundation
Picture can not be located.
Board Members
        The Board of Directors listed below consists of seventeen individuals, all of whom are active with other Croatian organizations. None of the Board members receive any compensation.


Executive Committee Members July 2017 to June 2018

          Steve Rukavina  (PA)- President
          Zvonko Labas   (MD)- Executive VP
          Mijo Radocaj   (OH) - Immediate Past President
          John Kraljic    (NY)- Vice President
          Frank Jerbich   (IL)- Vice President
          Mario Spalatin  (FL)- Vice President
          Eric Gregrich   (MD)- Treasurer
          Vlatka Persin   (DC)- Secretary
          Andrea Novak-Neumann  (MN)- Officer-at-Large
          Bernadette Luketich-Sikaras  (PA)-Officer-at-Large
          Bill Vergot    (PA)- Officer-at-Large
          Biljana Lovrinovic   (OH)- Officer-at-Large

Board Members July 2017 to June 2018

          Dr. Steve Pavletic   (MD)
          Vido Artukovich   (CA)
          Tom Steich   (MD)
          Anthony Dizdar   (VA)
          Gerald Skrlin    (NY)
          Ron Zivic    (OH)
          Jim Kresnik    (NE)
NFCACF Presidents and Terms
     Steve Rukavina - (July 2017 - ?)
     Steve Rukavina - (July 2016 - June 2017)
     Mijo Radocaj - (July 2015 - June 2016)
     Paul Tonsetic-Kunder - (July 2014 - June 2015)
     Paul Tonsetic-Kunder - (July 2013 - June 2014)
     Bill Vergot   - (July 2012 - June 2013)
     Bill Vergot   - (July 2011 - June 2012)
     John Kraljic   - (July 2010 - June 2011)
     Steve Rukavina - (July 2009 - June 2010)
     Edward A. Andrus - (July 2008 - June 2009)
     Edward A. Andrus - (July 2007 - June 2008)
     Edward A. Andrus - (July 2006 - June 2007)
     Edward A. Andrus - (July 2005 - June 2006)
     Edward A. Andrus - (July 2004 - June 2005)
     John Kraljic   - (July 2003 - June 2004)
     John Kraljic   - (July 2002 - June 2003)
     John Kraljic   - (July 2001 - June 2002)
     Steve Rukavina - (July 2000 - June 2001)
     Steve Rukavina - (July 1999 - June 2000)
     Mijo Radocaj   - (July 1998 - June 1999)
     Slavko Yambrusic & Joseph Cindrich - (July 1997 - June 1998)
     Steve Rukavina - (July 1996 - June 1997)
     Ed Damich/Steve Rukavina - (July 1995 - June 1996)
     Edward J. Damich - (July 1994 - June 1995)

1st -   Steve Rukavina - 7 Terms
1st -   Edward A. Andrus - 5 Terms
2nd -  John Kraljic - 4 Terms
3rd -   Mijo Radocaj - 2 terms
3rd -   Paul Tonsetic-Kunder - 2 Terms
3rd -   Bill Vergot  - 2 Terms
4th -   Edward J. Damich - 1 Term
4th -   Slavko Yambrusic & Joseph Cindrich- 1 Term